it’s only been 2 days ): & i look so freaking tembam already! FFFFFFFFFFFFFFATHER MOTHER BROTHER SISTER!!!
Hee~ he’s hot. & he’s mine.
It’s choky yaw.
me & my sisters otw back from pak long’s house.
it’s just been 1 day yo! (: COUNT IT.
Me & my sisters’ CLEOPATRA bag. THANKS BENJO!
Mimi aka miu miu in the box. she’s a mak nenek lah. so noisy always nagging. -.-” but a cute mak nenek that. & she’s FAT. come to think of it, all our cats are fat. more gorgeous than their owners — really. -.-“

Just a little video starring Kit the Kat [cat], Asra & Sara & special appearance of our hot boy: Choky. dun hafta watch it.[cus it’s for me only, really.] summary: showing Kit playing with a plastic, why? because Asra’s just too scared to place her hands beneath Kit’s claws. she has the SHARPEST claws in the whole fucking entire world. The debate between Asra & Sara about Earth Conservation.. & Mum’s question about WHAT’S the meaning of “perfect” LAWL.

Oh my!! how convenient of blogger to allow uploading of videos!! =D
IMPRESSIVE yo.

Oh & Thanks to Sisters’ for the Duit Raya!! =D

Today morning round 11+ we set out to Pak Long’s house.
Wearing my blue dress is sooo unconvenient.
The beads & sequins are really starting to…
errr…
ya noe.

myb i shouldn’t have chosen them?
NEXT YEAR I WANT TAILORED ONES.
then i won’t have to wear something common.
especially those minah-ish kebaya.
AS REVEALING AS THEY COULD.
offences yaw. offences.
feel free to beat the crap out of me for this tiny comment.

i gave sara the gift.
hope she likes it.
i wouldn’t.
LOL.
=X

Asra’s temporary gift was a cute box of Ferrero Rocher chocolates.
apparently there’s a Part 2 gift.
good old asra. i think.

Today Cik Razak’s coming to akak’s house..
he’s my dad’s errr.. bro ya noe.
& since my ‘rents are ya noe..
so.. it’s been fucking years since i last saw him.
myb when i was wat — 4? LOL.
but i rmbr him kaaaaayyy.
HmphX.
so myb tonite we’re goin down to akak’s.

^^
actually i din udnerstand wat sara was trying to tell me by showing akak’s msg..
but i suppose i’m right lah by saying we’re to come to akak’s.
HURRHURR..??
feel free to correct me.

Hmm.
jusnw got a clump of those small kids saying
“assalamualaikum… boleh kami beraya..”
in unison.

but..
at last they duwan come in.
Asra apparently asked them whether the wna come in & drink.
then they said “ah tkpelah”

lain kali, kanak-kanak..
meh kakak nasihat ehh…
kalau nak duit raye..
MINTAK KAY!!
FEEL FREEE.

or myb they said “tkpelah” because Asra gave them her Jurassic expression..
u noe.. like the Dinosaurs in Jurassic Park.
well — she does! I SWEAR.
it’s just a maybe lah tho…
myb one day i’ll try capture that 1 & only golden expression for ya.

weeeellll….
Then watched a couple of vids at youtube on Asra’s laptop.
called “Extras”
friggin’ funny.
TRY SEARCHING.

currently waiting for relatives to come.
cant say much.

k dahh.
post ends.
TA.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s